Sign In

Council of Delegates

District 1
Counties: Butler, Clermont, Clinton, Hamilton and Warren

Board of Governors Represenative:

Patrick F. Fischer
One E. Fourth St., Suite 1400
Cincinnati, OH  45202-3752

Council of Delegates (22):

Edward P. Brueggeman
10507 Butterworth Rd.
Loveland, OH  45140-6635

Karen Buckley
17 Peterson Place
Wilmington, OH  45177-2132

Terrence M. Donnellon
9079 Montgomery Rd.
Cincinnati, OH   45242-7711

Richard I. Fleischer
250 E. Fifth St., Suite 1200
Cincinnati, OH  45202-4139

Gregory S. French
1244 Paddock Hills Ave.
Cincinnati, OH  45229-1218

Michael L. Gay
537 E. Pete Rose Way, Suite 400
Cincinnati, OH  45202-3502

Stephen C. Lane
10 Journal Square, Suite 400
Hamilton, OH  45211-2766

Julia Larita McNeil
441 Vine St., Suite 300
Cincinnati, OH  45202-2812

Dean Joseph P. Tomain
P. O. Box 210040
Cincinnati, OH  45221-0040

John J. Williams
632 Vine St., Suite 705
Cincinnati, OH  45202-3008

Kendra L. Daugherty
4529 Aicholtz Road
Cincinnati, OH  45245-1001

J. William Duning
130 East Mulberry Street
Lebanon, OH 45036-2206

Timothy A. Garry Jr.
600 Vine Street, Suite 2500
Cincinnati, OH  45202-2491

Roger S. Gates
Butler Co. Prosecutor’s Office
P.O. Box 515
Hamilton, OH  45012-0515

William H. Kaufman
P.O. Box 280
Lebanon, OH  45036-0280

Doloris F. Learmonth
201 E. Fifth St., Suite 900
Cincinnati, OH  45202-4117

David H. Lefton
3074 Madison Road
Cincinnati, OH  45209-1723

Richard G. McCue
948 Old State Route 74, Suite 6
Cincinnati, OH  45245-1332

Kenneth F. Seibel
1014 Vine St., Suite 2300
Cincinnati, OH  45202-1116

James C. Shew
16 N. Main St.
Middletown, OH  45042-1905

John S. Stith
250 E. Fifth St., Suite 2200
Cincinnati, OH  45202-5118

William B. Strubbe
1014 Vine St., Suite 1525
Cincinnati, OH  45202

District 2
Counties: Darke, Miami, Montgomery, Preble and Shelby

Board of Governors Represenative:

Andrew W. Storar
40 N. Main St., Suite 2700
Dayton, OH 45423-2700

Council of Delegates (10):

Stephen R. Bruns
123 W. Main St.
Eaton, OH  45320

Danyelle S. Wright
40 N. Main St., Suite 1900
Dayton, OH  45423-1013

Diane L. Gentile
118 W. First St., Suite 850
Dayton, OH  45402-1150

Thomas L. Guillozet
9265 Brush Creek Drive
Piqua, OH  45356-9589

Jennifer Hahn Harrison
40 N. Main St., Suite 2580
Dayton, OH  45423-2580

Robert A. McCarthy
P.O. Box 8 
Troy, OH  45373-0008

Michael W. Sandner
75 Trevor Lane
Springboro, OH  45066-8306

Dalma C. Grandjean
1 S. Main St., Suite 1700
Dayton, OH  45402-2026

Walter Reynolds
P.O. Box 1805
Dayton, OH  45401-1805

James F. Stevenson
Shelby Co. Prosecutor's Office
P.O. Box 947
Sidney, OH  45362-0947

District 3
Counties: Defiance, Fulton, Hancock, Henry, Paulding, Putnam, Van Wert, Williams and Wood

Board of Governors Represenative:

Max E. Rayle
100 S. Main St., Second Floor
Bowling Green, OH  43402-2945

Council of Delegates (3):

John S. Shaffer
117 W. Maple St.
Bryan, OH  43506-1691

John P. Goldenetz
519 Perry St.
Defiance, OH  43512-2123

J. Douglas Ruck
P.O. Box 412
Pemberville, OH  43450-0412

District 4
Counties: Lucas, Ottawa and Sandusky

Board of Governors Represenative:

Martin E. Mohler
300 Madision Ave., Suite 1200
Toledo, OH  43604-1556

Council of Delegates (9):

James D. Caruso
1822 Cherry St.
Toledo, OH  43608-2808

Hon. Kathleen L. Giesler
Ottawa Co. Common Pleas Court
315 Madison Street, # 301
Port Clinton, OH  43452-1936

John F. Hall
707 Napoleon St.
Fremont, OH  43420-2424

Hon. James D. Jensen
Lucas County Common Pleas Court
700 Adams St., Courtroom 10
Toledo, OH  43624-1678

Louise A. Jackson
608 Madison Avenue, Sutie 1000
Toledo, OH  43604-1169

Gary M. Harden
220 County Road East
Swanton, OH  43558-9764

Paula S. Hicks-Hudson
P.O. Box 20166
Toledo, OH  43610-0166

Gary A. Kohli
142 W. Water St.
Oak Harbor, OH  43449-1332

Linde H. Webb
4930 N. Holland Sylvania Road, Suite 1
Sylvania, OH  43560-2149

District 5
Counties: Crawford, Delaware, Marion, Morrow, Seneca and Wyandot

Board of Governors Represenative:

David A. Hejmanowski
Delaware Co. Probate Ct.
88 N. Sandusky St.
Delaware, OH  43015

Council of Delegates (3):

Susan M. Bruder
790 Chambord Circle
Marion, OH  43302-6731

Stephen F. Tilson
P.O. Box 477
Galion, OH  44833-0477

Jay D. Wagner
P.O. Box 576
Galion, OH  44833-0576

District 6
Counties: Champaign, Clark, Fayette, Greene, Logan, Madison and Union

Board of Governors Represenative:

Mark F. Roberts
10 S. Spring St.
Springfield, OH  45502

Council of Delegates (3):

William C. Hicks
P.O. Box 1687
Springfield, OH  45501-1687

James F. Peifer
P.O. Box 1087
Springfield, OH  45501-1087

Douglas M. Smith
112 N. Main St.
Bellefontaine, OH  43311-2089

District 7
County: Franklin

Board of Governors Represenative:

David C. Patterson
10 W. Broad St., Suite 1900
Columbus, OH  43215

Council of Delegates (32):

Albert L. Bell
7499 Red Maple Place
Westerville, OH  43082-7124 

Thomas J. Bonasera
191 W. Nationwide Blvd., Suite 300
Columbus, OH  43215-2569 

Stephen R. Buchenroth
P.O. Box 1008 
Columbus, OH  43216-1008 

Sandra Mendel Furman
1119 S. Cassingham Road
Columbus, OH  43209-2824 

John C. Hartranft
41 S. High St., Suite 3200
Columbus, OH  43215-6194 

Donald B. Leach, Jr.
191 W. Nationwide Blvd., Suite 300
Columbus, OH  43215-2569 

Hon. Stephen L. McIntosh
Franklin Co. Common Pleas Court
369 S. High St.
Columbus, OH  43215 

Scott R. Mote
1650 Lake Shore Drive, Suite 375
Columbus, OH  43204-4991 

Robert G. Palmer
140 E. Town St., Suite 1200
Columbus, OH  43215-5124 

Hon. Charles R. Petree
373 S. High St., 24th Floor
Columbus, OH  43215-6313 
 
Carl D. Smallwood
P.O. Box 1008
Columbus, OH  43216-1008 
 
Beatrice K. Sowald
125 Eastmoor Blvd.
Columbus, OH  43209-2017 

Charles C. Warner
41 S. High St., Suite 3200
Columbus, OH  43215-6194 

Thomas W. Weeks
Ohio State Legal Services Association
555 Buttles Ave.
Columbus, OH  43215-1137 

Samuel B. Weiner
743 S. Front St.
Columbus, OH  43206-1905 

Sandra J. Anderson
52 E. Gay St.
P.O. Box 1008
Columbus, OH  43216-1008 

Belinda S. Barnes
2 Miranova Place, Suite 500
Columbus, OH  43215-7052 

Sally W. Bloomfield
100 S. Third St.
Columbus, OH  43215 

Alphonse Cincione
2200 W. 5th Ave., 3rd Floor
Columbus, OH  43215-1047 

H. Ritchey Hollenbaugh
366 E. Broad St.
Columbus, OH  43215-3876 

John L. Landolfi
P.O. Box 1008 
Columbus, OH  43216-1008 

Helen M. MacMurray
6530 W. Campus Oval, Suite 210
New Albany, OH  43054 

Alvin E. Mathews
100 S. Third St.
Columbus, OH  43215-4291 

Joel H. Mirman
5003 Horizons Drive, Suite 200
Columbus, OH  43220-5292 

Harold D. Paddock
2600 Corporate Exchange Drive, Suite 112
Columbus, OH  43231-1670 

Frank A. Ray
65 E. State St., Suite 1000
Columbus, OH  43215 

Frank J. Reed Jr.
41 S. High St., Suite 2600
Columbus, OH  43215 

Kimberly C. Shumate
OSU Office of Legal Affairs
1590 N. High Street, Suite 500
Columbus, OH  43201 

Heather G. Sowald
400 S. Fifth St., Suite 101
Columbus, OH  43215-5430 

Gregory M. Travalio
The Ohio State University Moritz College of Law
55 W. 12th Ave.,
Columbus, OH  43210 

Elizabeth J. Watters
65 E. State St., Suite 1000
Columbus, OH  43215 

Bradley B. Wrightsel
3300 Riverside Drive, Suite 100
Columbus, OH  43221-1729 

District 8
Counties: Adams, Brown, Gallia, Highland, Jackson, Lawrence, Pickaway, Pike, Ross, Scioto and Vinton

Board of Governors Represenative:

Hon. William H. Harsha
Fourth District Court of Appeals
14 S. Paint St., Suite 3B
Chillicothe, OH  45601-3203

Council of Delegates (2):

Mark K. McCown
311 Park Ave.
Ironton, OH 45638-1525

Daniel P. Ruggiero
P.O. Box 150
Portsmouth, OH 45662-0150

District 9
Counties: Coshocton, Fairfield, Knox, Licking, Muskingum and Perry

Board of Governors Represenative:

Carol S. Marx
106 Starrett Street, Suite 210
Lancaster, OH  43130-3993

Council of Delegates (3):

Mark J. Howdyshell
P.O. Box 508
New Lexington, OH  43764-0508

William M. Owens
20960 County Road 151
West Lafayette, OH  43845-9740

J. Kristen Burkett
21 W. Church St., Suite 201
Newark, OH  43055-5514

District 10
Counties: Ashland, Erie, Holmes, Lorain, Medina, Richland, Huron and Wayne

Board of Governors Represenative:

Hon. Joseph E. Cirigliano
140 Windbrook Court
Elyria, OH  44035-1431

Council of Delegates (7):

Dianna B. Copp
99 Massa Ave.
Mansfield, OH  44907-1223 

Kevin W. Donovan
5333 Meadow Lane Court
Elyria, OH  44035-1469 

Andrew P. Lycan
P.O. Box 599
Wooster, OH  44691-0599 

Richard R. Mellott Jr.
5750 Cooper Foster Park Road W., Suite 102
Lorain, OH  44053-4132 

K. Ronald Bailey
P.O. Box 830
Sandusky, OH  44890-0830 

J. Jeffrey Heck
111 Dartmouth Drive
Lexington, OH  44904-9343 

Patricia A. Walker
231 South Broadway
Medina, OH  44256-2601

District 11
Counties: Portage and Summit

Board of Governors Represenative:

Carmen V. Roberto
23 S. Main St., Suite 301
Akron, OH  44308-1803

Council of Delegates (10):

Peter T. Cahoon
6793 Pinebrooke Drive
Hudson, OH  44236-3246 

Cheri B. Cunningham
161 S. High Street, Suite 202
Akron, OH  44308-1639 

Ronald T. Gatts
159 S. Main St., Suite 416
Akron, OH  44308-1305 

Melissa A. Graham-Hurd
333 S. Main St., Suite 301
Akron, OH  44308-1225 

Bruce H. Wilson
789 W. Market St.
Akron, OH  44303-1010 

William D. Dowling
3800 Embassy Parkway, Suite 300
Akron, OH  44333-8332 

Jeffrey T. Heintz
388 S. Main St., Suite 500
Akron, OH  44311-4407 

Montrella S. Jackson
264 S. Arlington Road
Akron, OH  44306-1399 

William D. Lentz
P.O. Box 248
Ravenna, OH  44266-0248 

Maura E. Scanlon
50 S. Main St., Suite 1200
Akron, OH  44308-1831 

District 12

County: Cuyahoga

Board of Governors Represenative:

Barbara Friedman Yaksic
25550 Chagrin Blvd., Suite 406
Cleveland, OH  44122-4640

Council of Delegates (34):

F.M. Apicella
P.O. Box 264
Russell Township, OH  44072-0264 

Keith A. Ashmus
127 Public Square, Suite 2500
Cleveland, OH  4114-1230 

Thomas H. Barnard
127 Public Square, Suite 4130
Cleveland, OH  44114-1312 

Jeffrey A. Brauer
200 Public Square, Suite 2800
Cleveland, OH  44114-2316 

Tim L. Collins
3300 Terminal Tower
50 Public Square
Cleveland, OH  44113-2294 

Mark P. Herron
55 Public Square, Suite 650
Cleveland, OH  44113-1909 

Donald N. Jaffe
1301 E. 9th St., Suite 1900
Cleveland, OH  44114-1862

Frederic E. Kramer
123 West Prospect Ave., Suite 250
Cleveland, OH  44115-1027 

David A. Kutik
901 Lakeside Ave.
Cleveland, OH  44114-1190 

Theodore M. Mann Jr.
925 Euclid Ave., Suite 644
Cleveland, OH  44115-1493 

William T. Monroe
526 Superior Ave., Suite 525
Cleveland, OH  44114-1495 

Lester S. Potash
55 Public Square, Suite 1717
Cleveland, OH  44113-1901 

William L.S. Ross
800 Superior Ave., Suite 1400
Cleveland, OH  44114-2688 

Nancy C. Schuster
2913 Clinton Ave.
Cleveland, OH  44113-2940 

Steven H. Steinglass
Cleveland State University Cleveland-Marshall College of Law
2121 Euclid Avenue, LB 138
Cleveland, OH  44115-2223

Laurence A. Turbow
4403 St. Clair Ave., Suite 300
Cleveland, OH  44104-1125 

Deborah R. Akers-Parry
1375 E. Ninth St., Suite 2200
Cleveland, OH  44114-1739 

David Arnold
1301 E. Ninth St., Suite 1900
Cleveland, OH  44114-1862 

Howard R. Besser
4917 Highland Place Ct.
Cleveland, OH  44143-2786 

Kenneth A. Bravo
1660 W. Second St., Suite 1100
Cleveland, OH  44113-1448 

Kathleen B. Burke
901 Lakeside Ave.
Cleveland, OH  44114-1190 

Mary L. Cibella
614 W. Superior Ave., Suite 1300
Cleveland, OH  44113-1306 

Thomas J. Escovar
55 Public Square, Suite 1828
Cleveland, OH  44113-1977 

Robert R. Hussey
P.O. Box 700
North Olmsted, OH  44070-0700 

Larry J. Jones
468 Catlin Drive
Richmond Heights, OH  44143-2530 

Brian D. Kerns
7123 Pearl Road, Suite 304 
Middleburg Heights, OH  44130-4944 

Jacob A.H. Kronenberg
4403 St. Clair Ave. N.E.
Cleveland, OH  44103-1125 

Kelly Summers Lawrence
127 Public Square, Suite 2500
Cleveland, OH  44114-1230 

Harvey A. Snider
33595 Bainbridge Road, Suite 105
Solon, OH  44139-2902 

Hon. Kenneth R. Spanagel
Parma Municipal Court
5555 Powers Blvd.
Parma, OH  44129-5462 
 
William L. Summers
55 Public Square, Suite 2000
Cleveland, OH  44113 

David C. Tryon
925 Euclid Ave., Suite 1700
Cleveland, OH  44115-1483 

Donald E. Worthing
7576 Pleasant Run Drive
Seven Hills, OH  44131-5901 

District 13

Counties: Columbiana and Mahoning

Board of Governors Represenative:

James E. Roberts
100 Federal Plaza E., Suite 600
Youngstown, OH  44503-1893

Council of Delegates (3):

Ronald E. Slipski
P.O. Box 4338
Youngstown, OH  44515-0338 

Joseph L. Ludovici
124 E. Fifth St.
East Liverpool, OH  43920-3031 

Stephen T. Bolton
201 E. Commerce St.
Atrium Level Two
Youngstown, OH  45503-1641 

District 14
Counties: Carroll, Stark and Tuscarawas

Board of Governors Represenative:

John C. Childers
P. O. Box 252
Carrollton, OH  44615-0252

Council of Delegates (5):

Ronald W. Dougherty
P.O. Box 36963
Canton, OH  44735-6963 

Thomas P. Moushey
1844 W. State St., Suite A
Alliance, OH  44601-5713 

Kathleen A. Stoneman
62 Second St. S.W.
Carrollton, OH  44615 

Gust Goutras
4830 Frank Road N.W.
Canton, OH  44720-7426 

Michael C. Johnson
P.O. Box 1007
New Philadelphia, OH  44663-1007 

District 15
Counties: Belmont, Guernsey, Harrison, Jefferson and Monroe

Board of Governors Represenative:

David J. Scarpone
2021 Sunset Blvd.
Steubenville, OH  43952-1349

Council of Delegates (1):

David B. Bennett
126 N. Ninth St.
Cambridge, OH  43725-2334

District 16
Counties: Allen, Auglaize, Hardin and Mercer

Board of Governors Represenative:

Hon. William D. Hart
Hardin Co. Common Pleas Court
1 Court House Square
Kenton, OH  43326

Council of Delegates (2):

Glenn H. Derryberry
Allen County Juvenile Court
P.O. Box 419
Lima, OH 45802-0419

Louis J. Schiavone
P.O. Box 404
Celina, OH  45885-0404

District 17
Counties: Athens, Hocking, Meigs, Morgan, Noble and Washington

Board of Governors Represenative:

William W. Henderson
P.O. Box 505
Logan, OH  43138-0505

Council of Delegates (1):

James D. Sillery
35 N. College St.
Athens, OH  45701-2529

District 18
Counties: Ashtabula, Geauga, Lake and Trumbull

Board of Governors Represenative:

David A. McGee
100 Parker Court
Chardon, OH  44024-1141

Council of Delegates (5):

Stuart W. Cordell
P.O. Box 2300
Ashtabula, OH  44005-2300 
 
David J. Sternberg
7547 Mentor Ave., Suite 301
Mentor, OH  44060-5466 

Stephen G. Macek
18780 Claridon-Troy Road
Hiram, OH  44234-9623 

Kevin P. Murphy
108 Main Ave. S.W., Suite 500
Warren, OH  44481-1010 

Lora L. Stalnaker
P.O. Box 490
Painesville, OH  44077-0490 

At-Large Delegates

Richik Sarkar
1660 W. Second St., Suite 1100
Cleveland, OH  44113-1448 

E. Jane Taylor
171 Granger Road, Unit 165
Medina, OH  44256-7306 

Mary Jane Trapp
11th District Court of Appeals
111 High St. N.E.
Warren, OH  44481-1291 

Stephen E. Chappelear
65 E. State St., Suite 1400
Columbus, OH  43215-4209 

Jamie C. Pickens
2531 Tiller Lane, Suite C
Columbus, OH  43231-2267 

Mary K.C. Soter
5518 N. Main St.
Dayton, OH  45415-3455 

Parliamentarian

Nadine L. Ballard
30 E. Broad St.
Columbus, OH  43215-3428

At-Large Board of Governors Appointees

Mary Asbury
215 E. 9th Street, Suite 200 
Cincinnati, OH  45202-2122

Mark S. Floyd
127 Public Square, Suite 3900 
Cleveland, OH  44114-1291

Jonathan Hollingsworth
137 N. Main St., Suite 1002
Dayton, OH  45402


Contact OSBA


Headquarters:

1700 Lake Shore Drive
Columbus, Ohio 43204

Phone:

(800) 282-6556


Email:

OSBA@Ohiobar.org

Connect with OSBA


Attorney Member Directory Search